Action at the Recreation Ground

St. MARGARETSBURY CRICKET CLUB

Division 1 - 6th Aug 2022
Fixture Batted 1st Batted 2nd Reported
Harpenden II  (7th 256pts) v Old Albanian  (10th 85pts)   *Harpenden II  318-5 (50) 30pts     Old Albanian  82-10 (23.5) 5pts   17:40
Langleybury  (9th 207pts) v Sawbridgeworth  (6th 262pts)   *Langleybury  339-8 (50) 30pts     Sawbridgeworth  223-10 (38.3) 16pts   19:14
Redbourn  (4th 312pts) v Leverstock Green  (2nd 323pts)   *Redbourn  371-6 (50) 30pts     Leverstock Green  340-10 (46.2) 16pts   19:20
St Albans  (1st 326pts) v Letchworth Garden City  (8th 244pts)   *St Albans  187-9 (50) 30pts     Letchworth Garden City  123-10 (38.3) 10pts   18:40
St Margaretsbury  (5th 276pts) v Ampthill Town  (3rd 320pts)   Ampthill Town  227-5 (50) 13pts     *St Margaretsbury  231-5 (48.2) 30pts   19:06
Division 7a - 6th Aug 2022
Fixture Batted 1st Batted 2nd Reported
Old Cholmeleians  (8th 225pts) v St Margaretsbury II  (7th 229pts)   Old Cholmeleians  171-10 (37.4) 11pts     *St Margaretsbury II  173-4 (31.1) 30pts   17:50
Stevenage III  (4th 308pts) v Lutonian II  (1st 369pts)   *Lutonian II  194-8 (40) 15pts     Stevenage III  195-7 (38) 30pts   19:52
Ware  (9th 224pts) v Abbots Langley II  (3rd 334pts)   Abbots Langley II  206-8 (40) 30pts     *Ware  162-10 (36.5) 14pts   18:56
Weston  (2nd 335pts) v Datchworth II  (6th 234pts)   *Weston  213-9 (40) 30pts     Datchworth II  156-9 (40) 15pts   19:08
Flitwick III  (5th 259pts) v Northwood Town II  (10th 204pts)   *Flitwick III  197-3 (40) 30pts     Northwood Town II  162-10 (40) 9pts   19:34
Division 10(East) - 6th Aug 2022
Fixture Batted 1st Batted 2nd Reported
Abbots Langley III  (3rd av.22.818) v St Albans IV  (2nd av.26.462)   *St Albans IV  246-5 (40) 30pts     Abbots Langley III  166-8 (40) 11pts   19:10
Bayford & Hertford II  (9th av.11.500) v Welwyn Garden City IV  (6th av.19.077)   Welwyn Garden City IV  186-7 (40) 13pts     *Bayford & Hertford II  187-5 (38.5) 30pts   19:08
St Margaretsbury III  (5th av.19.462) v Broxbourne III  (1st av.29.583)   St Margaretsbury III  194-8 (40) 14pts     *Broxbourne III  197-6 (37.3) 30pts   18:44
Hatfield Hyde III  (7th av.14.385) v Hoddesdon IV  (10th av.0.786)   Hatfield Hyde III   0pts     Hoddesdon IV  Conceded 0pts    
Old Albanian IV  (8th av.12.200) v Shenley Village IV  (4th av.20.917)   *Shenley Village IV  255-7 (40) 30pts     Old Albanian IV  168-10 (35) 13pts   19:08
Division 12(East) - 6th Aug 2022
Fixture Batted 1st Batted 2nd Reported
North Mymms III  (2nd av.22.250) v Hatfield Hyde IV  (8th av.6.000)   *Hatfield Hyde IV  99-10 (29) 30pts     North Mymms III  50-10 (25) 10pts   17:58
Mill Hill Village IV  (6th av.15.546) v Southgate Compton II  (1st av.30.000)   *Mill Hill Village IV  144-10 (39) 10pts     Southgate Compton II  147-5 (29.1) 30pts   18:52
Broxbourne V  (9th av.1.400) v St Margaretsbury IV  (7th av.8.909)   Broxbourne V   0pts     St Margaretsbury IV  Conceded 0pts    
Holtwhite Trinibis IV  (3rd av.19.636) v Cheshunt Rosedale IV  (5th av.16.625)   Cheshunt Rosedale IV  229-10 (39.4) 30pts     *Holtwhite Trinibis IV  208-7 (40) 19pts   19:14
Home | About Us | Latest Club News | Peacock on Sunday | Sponsorship Opportunities | The Teams | Team Selection | Policies & Membership Information | Junior Cricket | Match Reports | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Statistics | League Tables | League Results/Fixtures | Sunday Rslts/Fixs | Women`s Fixtures | Saturday Results | Cricketing Links | Full Score Sheets | Club shop | Shop (Helmets/ hats) Net Booking | DR Interviews |